Photobucket







Thursday, June 25, 2009
Birthday,JacksonSquare,D24,Quarantine

Greetings.....


How do you do?
My B'day was the sweetest like any of my other b'days cus i get to spend it with Zac well a day after actually... cus both of us gotta work on the 18th so yea. Zac got me a Barbie cake which look AWFULLY GORGEOUS!!! I finished 3/4 of the cake its so Rich with flavours Gah! i want to have a taste of it again~ v.v



WeLL here's the Cake~
...
.....
.......
........
..........
...........
ok well that happenes on the 19th ^

TOday, however i have to attend this course at Jackson Square -> Patient Teachng Course... It was Ok ~ thank god we dun hafta do skid or watever that has got to do with acting -_-"
i met an old friend of mine one frm school the other frm IMH~
Happy to see them as we catch up with stuff... other then that, they told me that i've gain weight so I WAS PISSED!!
alsoooo,
We made a thank you card for the speaker which is to be presented to her at the end of the lecture wanna know what i wrote? xD
-> Thank YOu! I love todays course cus the You're not Boooring me!! *signed* ellyna
L0Lz.... i kno i kno pfft....

WELL ANIWAES QUITE DISAPPOINTED CUS ZAC CULDNT FETCH ME!!! U MUS BE TINKIN WHAT CULD BE WORST THEN THIS!?! THE ANSWER ISSSSS sigh..... ZAC GOTTA BE QUARANTINE FOR EFFIN 2WEEKS!!!!!!
STOOOOPiD H1N1...!!!!

sigh...... @%&*# SH!T

Zac however got a nites off and after tonite, i wun be seeing him for the NEXT2weeks!! RAWrrrrRR!! Im so MAD..... D:<

We met just now and went to CP we had dinner at Long John Silver after which we headed to SAM to settle my bills.... We went to Cold Storage to buy sum ration supplies for Zac whilst he quarantined in camp he got Instant noodles and a loaf of Raisin Bun.... my poor baaaaaby~ I <3 u honey!!

We headed to the Night Market to get me some rich, thick, fluffy D24s YUMMEH!! can u believe i spend 50bucks FOR THAT?!?!!
Fan Much? mhmmmm... xD

IM STILL MAD ABT THE QUARANTINE TINGY!!! T_T
I WISH YOU WOULDNT HAF TO BABE IM SOOOO GONNA MISS U LIKE HELL!~

Love u baby~



-ellyster-

Posted at 08:31 pm by psychosweet

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry
free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com
Photobucket
free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com
Photobucket <3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3

/

   

<< June 2009 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com


MusicPlaylist

Photobucket
Gothic Fairy Pictures, Images and Photos

MySpace Layouts
Get free MySpace Layouts at MySpaceLayoutSupport.com
MySpace Layouts | MySpace Backgrounds | MySpace Codes

Cute MySpace Layouts

If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed